History‎ > ‎

Boys Conference Champions

TEAM

WEST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

1975, 1976, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1986. 1987, 1988, 1989

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019


INDIVIDUAL

WEST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

1975

1s Damian Marshall

2s Pete Henseler

1d Mark DuVernois / Joe Manning

2d Mike Labarge / Blake Robinson

1976

2s Pete Henseler

1d Mark Heretik / Tom Dwyer

2d Jim Kipp / Ernie Wisner

1977

2d Jim Kipp / Ernie Wisner

1978

1s Damian Marshall

1979

1s Joe Nelligan

1980

1s Joe Nelligan

s Tom Leininger

1981

1s Joe Nelligan

1d John Landry / Jim Grissom

1982

1s Joe Nelligan

1986

3s John Schmidt

1d Garrett Stonehouse / Jay Blair

2d Mark Rossetti / Brian O'Brien

1987

3s Brian Flynn

1d Garrett Stonehouse / Jay Blair

2d Nemura Pencyla / John Marc Berthoud

1988

3s Brian Flynn

1d Tom Kasuba / John Marc Berthoud

2d Bryce May / Tim Gleason

1989

1s Paul Delatore

3s Brian Flynn

1d John Carbon / John Marc Berthoud

2d Tim Gleason / Ross Drever


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

1991

2s Ted Jackson

3s Roger Mahor

1d Michael Costa / Chris McGuinness

1992

1s Rik Chancio

2s Ted Jackson

3s Brent Horsley

1d Chris Mcguinness / Ryan Chancio

2d Jay Gilmore / Tom Sullivan

1993

2s Brent Horsley

1995

1s Brent Horsley

2s Michael Tolva

1d Peter Costa / Sean Murray

2d Matt Hornbach / Joe Schneider

1996

1s Michael Tolva

2d Joe Schneider / Michael Wittenborn

3d Ryan Austin / Chris Lee

1997

1s Michael Tolva

2s San Hasanain

1d Sean Murray / Michael Shehorn

3d Keith Lertsburapa / Warren Wilkosz

1998

1s Sam Hasanain

2s Kevin Burke

1d Michael Shehorn / Michael Tolva

2s Matt Shehorn / Mac Walter

1999

2s Kevin Burke

1d Matt Shehorn / Brian Donanhue

2d Mac Walter / Graham Hommel

3d Rich Lee / Jason Katz

2000

2s Brian Johnson

1d Mac Walter / J.D. Tetik

2d Graham Hommel / Scott Ayotte

2002

2s Drew Tetik

1d Scott Ayotte / Chase Mira

3d Kevin Martin / Marty Hanlon

2003

2s Drew Tetik

2d Ryan Walter / Chase Mira

3d Kevin Martin / Kevin Spear

2004

1s Connor Roth

2s Brian Slaboch

1d Ryan Walter / Jack Martin

2d Marty Hanlon / Chase Mira

3d Gary Dyal / Dave MacDonald

2005

1s Connor Roth

2s Brian Slaboch

1d Jack Martin / Chris Savino

2d Anthony Bonfitto / Gary Dyal

3d Vince Klein / Dan Dispensa

2006

2s Kevin Pasciak

2d Tim Martin / Mark Angel

2007

1s Connor Roth

2s Kevin Pasciak

1d Tim Martin / Mark Angel

2d Doug Kerwin / Matt Schutt

3d Pat Henseler / Mike Savino

2008

1d Mike Savino / Matt Schutt

3d Nick Sullivan / Mitchell Roemer

2009

2d Collin Main / Tim Whelan

3d Matthew Nelligan / Andrew Herrmann

2010

2d Andrew Herrmann / Andrew Caniglia

3d Mike Schutt / Bobby Martin

2011

2d Mike Schutt / Bobby Martin

3d Grant Gatto / Noah Read

2012

2d Grant Gatto / Matt Garvin

3d Alex Romano / Kevin Dawson

2013

1d Grant Gatto / Noah Read

2d Matt Garvin / Stephen Kovach

2014

2s Pete Mannebach

1d Riley Marshall / Patrick McGuigan

2d Kevin Burns / Stephen Kovach

3d Jack Armonda / Kyle Hand

2015

2s Owen McNamara

2d Danny King / Stephen Kovach

3d Declan McNamara / Philip Piscopo


2016

1d Riley Marshall / Declan McNamara

2d Johnny Carlson / Danny King


2017

1d Danny McGuigan / Casey Schrader

2d Teddy Evans / Philip Piscopo

3d Jack Mannebach / Luke Gerken


2018

2s  Danny Smith

1d Danny McGuigan / Casey Schrader

2d Luke Gerken / Ben Paoni

3d Ryan Yang / Johnny Bavone


2019

2s  Ben Paoni

1d Danny McGuigan / Andrew Donovan

2d Luke Gerken / Noah Bobofchak

3d Nick Messina / Cal O'Connor

Comments