History‎ > ‎

Boys State Qualifiers

SECTIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
1989, 2004, 2005, 2014, 2017

3rd PLACE IHSA CLASS 1A STATE TOURNAMENT

INDIVIDUALS

1977

Damian Marshall

1978

Damian Marshall

1979

Joe Nelligan

1980

Joe Nelligan

1982

Joe Nelligan -- Sectional Champion

1986

Paul Delatore / Ross Sprovieri

1988

Paul Delatore

1989

Paul Delatore

Brian Flynn

John Carbon / John Marc Berthoud

Tim Gleason / Ross Drever

1990

John Carbon / John Marc Berthoud

1991

Mike Costa / Chris McGuinness

1992

Rik Chancio

Ryan Chancio / Chris McGuinness

Jay Gilmore / Ted Jackson

1993

Ted Jackson

Brent Horsley

Tom Sullivan / Peter Costa

1994

Brent Horsley

1995

Brent Horsley

1996

Michael Tolva

Michael Shehorn / Sean Murray

1997

Kevin Wilson

Michael Tolva / Sean Murray

Michael Shehorn / Ryan Austin

1998

Michael Shehorn / Michael Tolva

1999

Kevin Burke

Matt Shehorn / Brian Donahue

2000

Mac Walter / J.D. Tetik

2003

Jack Martin -- Sectional Champion

Drew Tetik

2004

Connor Roth -- Sectional Champion

Chris Savino

Ryan Walter / Jack Martin

Marty Hanlon / Chase Mira

2005

Connor Roth -- Sectional Champion

Jack Martin

2006

Dan Dispensa / Doug Kerwin

2007

Connor Roth -- Sectional Champion

2008

Mark Angel / Tim Martin

Mike Savino / Matt Schutt

2009

Mark Angel / JJ Donohue

2010

Phil Denys / Matt Rurka

2011

Phil Denys / Matt Rurka -- Sectional Champion

Mike Schutt / Bobby Martin

2012

Bobby Martin / Matt Rurka -- Sectional Champion

Grant Gatto / Noah Read

2013

Grant Gatto / Noah Read -- Sectional Champion

Matt Garvin / Stephen Kovach

2014

Noah Read

Riley Marshall / Patrick McGuigan -- Sectional Champion

Stephen Kovach / Pete Mannebach

2015

Riley Marshall / Patrick McGuigan

Stephen Kovach / Pete Mannebach

2016

Patrick McGuigan / Jack Carroll

2017

Patrick McGuigan -- Sectional Champion

Danny McGuigan / Casey Schrader

Teddy Evans / Philip Piscopo

2018

Ben Lee

Danny McGuigan / Casey Schrader

2019

Danny McGuigan / Andrew Donovan

Comments