Girls State Qualifiers

DISTRICT TEAM CHAMPIONS

1977, 1980, 1981

SECTIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS

1983, 1985, 1996, 1997, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021

2016 Class 1A State Champion

2019 Class 1A State Runner Up

INDIVIDUALS

1977

s Jane Jarosz

s Lisa Gleason

d Julie Gaumond / Cindy Marick

1978

s Jane Jarosz

s Lisa Gleason

1979

s Jane Jarosz

s Lisa Gleason

d Mary Beth Nelligan / Courtney Bobosky

1980

s Jane Jarosz (State Champion)

s Lisa Gleason

d Kris Nostrand / Mary McDermott

1981

d Mary McDermott / Robin Kramer

d Courtney Bobosky / Whitney Bobosky

1982

d Robin Kramer / Dana Grazcyk

d Courtney Bobosky / Kim Rice

1983

s Michelle Leonatti

d Robin Kramer / Dana Grazcyk

d Whitney Bobosky / Meg Sullivan

1984

d Robin Kramer / Dana Grazcyk

1985

s Dana Grazcyk

s Tammy Hall

d Julie Moll / Teri Flowers

1987

s Tammy Hall

1988

s Tammy Hall

1989

s Danielle DelCarlo

1991

s Lanny Le

s Vanessa Lal

d Kiki Mitchell/ Melissa Landry

1992

d Dorothy Bellock / Jill Orzehoski

1993

d Dorothy Bellock / Jill Orzehoski

1994

d Dorothy Bellock / Jill Orzehoski

1995

s Jena Muasher

1996

s Jena Muasher

s Megan Schultz

d Anne Morgan / Erin Kennedy

1997

s Jena Muasher

s Kara Guzman

d Megan Schultz / Erin Schultz

1998

s Kara Guzman

d Megan Schultz / Erin Schultz

1999

s--Kara Guzman

2000

s Kara Guzman

d Katie Kula / Kelly Spear

2002

s Colleen Walter

2003

d Colleen Walter / Elizabeth Denys

2004

s Elizabeth Denys

d Colleen Walter / Lauren Benson

2005

d Colleen Walter / Elizabeth Denys (Sectional Champion)

2006

s Elizabeth Denys (Sectional Champion)

s Lauren Gaspar

2007

s Lauren Gaspar (Sectional Champion)

s Joyce Hanlon

2008

s Cassie Kovach

d Kelly Carney \ Elissa Sledz

2009

s Cassie Kovach

d Kelly Carney \ Joyce Hanlon

d Madeline Carney \ Kim Simmons

2010

s Cassie Kovach

s Leah Tzakis

d Madeline Carney \ Kim Simmons (Sectional Champion)

d Marybeth King \ Daniella Reyes

2011

s Cassie Kovach

d Madeline Carney \ Kim Simmons (Sectional Champion)

d Marybeth King \ Daniella Reyes

2012

s Leah Tzakis

d Marybeth King \ Daniella Reyes

2013

s Leah Tzakis

s Coco Tzakis

2014

d Allison Bartley / Katie Telford

2015

d Allison Bartley / Katie Telford

2016

s Caroline Arnold

s Kate Piazza

d Katie Telford / Pauline Neubert

2017

s Allyce Gaborik (Sectional Champion)

d Daniella Nenadovich / Kendall Schrader

2018

s Daniella Nendovich

2019

s Daniella Nendovich (Sectional Champion)

s Caroline Austgen

d Kaitlyn Lee / Kendall Schrader (Sectional Champion, Class 1A State Champion)

d Angela Mathew / Rachel Zilligen

2020

s Daniella Nenadovich

d Felicity Kolb / Kaitlyn Lee (Sectional Champion)

d Jaclyn Mehring / Claire Converse

2021

s Clare Lopatka

s Meredith Converse

d Felicity Kolb / Kaitlyn Lee

d Claire Converse / Shane Delaney

2022

s Meredith Converse

d Shane Delaney / Clare Lopatka